Advanced Criminal Investigations and Intelligence Operations
[…] Advanced Criminal Investigations and Intelligence Operations

Home > Nonfiction > Advanced Criminal Investigations and Intelligence Operations > Page 44
Advanced Criminal Investigations and Intelligence Operations Page 44

by Unknown


  (D) by inserting before section 384 the following heading:

  “Authority of Commission; Operations, Installations, and

  Additional Equipment”;

  (E) by inserting before section 385 the following heading:

  “Inspections”; and

  (F) by inserting before section 386 the following heading:

  “Forfeitures”;

  (21) in section 410(c), by striking “, as referred to in sections 202(b) and 205(f) of the Interstate Commerce Act,”;

  (22) in section 613(b)(2), by inserting a comma after “pole” and after

  “line”;

  (23) in section 624(d)(2)(A), by inserting “of” after “viewing”;

  324

  Appendix A: Electronic Surveillance Law

  (24) in section 634(h)(1), by striking “section 602(6)(A)” and insert-